Please call us to book   Tel: 020 8300 5458   Mobile: 07859 063275   Email: sales@jumpabouts.co.uk

Privacy Statement

Your Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. Any personal information which you may provide is used to help us understand your needs and provide you with a better service. In particular we may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • internal record keeping
  • to help us to improve our products and services
  • to send to you periodically promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting
  • to contact you for market research purposes

We will never sell or disclose this information to any third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

Links to other websites

Our web site may contain links to other web sites of interest. However, you should note that we do not have any control over these other web sites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the web site in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the web site, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us at Jumpabouts Inflatables, 1 Cocksure Lane, SIDCUP, DA14 5EY, or emailing us at privacy@jumpabouts.co.uk

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Jumpabouts Inflatables, 1 Cocksure Lane, SIDCUP, DA14 5EY.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Cookie Policy

A cookie is a small text file which is downloaded on to your computer's hard drive when you visit certain websites. You can choose to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser settings.

This web site uses the Google Analytics tool to help us monitor how visitors use the web site in order to improve it and tailor it to customer needs. This statistical analysis tool uses cookies to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form. The information stored by the cookie about your use of the web site (including your IP address) is transmitted to Google. This information is used to compile statistical reports on web site activity.

We will not use, and will not allow any third party to use, the statistical analysis tool to track or to collect any personally identifiable information of visitors to this web site. We will not associate any data gathered from this web site with any personally identifiable information from any source as part of our use of the Google Analytics tool. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

More information about cookies, including how to block them and/or delete them, can be found at AboutCookies.org.

Online Advertising

  • Third party vendors, including Google, show our adverts on web sites on the internet.
  • Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to show our adverts based on a visitor's prior visits to our website.

Visitors may opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page.

More information about cookies, including how to block them and/or delete them, can be found at AboutCookies.org.

Kids' Bouncy Castles For Hire